Is Seattle Chocolate Tukwila Hazelnut Truffle Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- chocolate liquor
- tukwila hazelnut truffle bar: milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tukwila Hazelnut Truffle Bar: Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Hazelnut Butter (Hazelnuts), Organic Crisp Rice (Brown Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Molasses), Sea Salt, Contains Milk, Soya, Hazelnuts, This Product Is Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg, Wheat Products, Rainforest Alliance Certifiedtm
Check Seattle Chocolate Tukwila Hazelnut Truffle Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seattle Chocolate Tukwila Hazelnut Truffle Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Seattle Chocolate Tukwila Hazelnut Truffle Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


