Is seattle chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- non-hydrogenated coconut oil
non-hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dark chocolate (chocolate liquor*, cane sugar, cocoa butter*, soya lecithin, natural vanilla), dried strawberries (strawberries, cahe sugar, rice flour, sunflower oil, ascorbic acid), non-hydrogenated coconut oil, natura flavor, contains soya and coconut, this product is manufactured in a plant that processes milk, soya peanuts, tree nuts, egg, and wheat products, *rainforest alliance certified m seattle chocolate company seattle, wa 98188 wmen owned seattlechocolate,com @seattlechoc the seattle chocolate logo is a trademark of seattle chocolate company, • vegan • gluten frei recycle me! non gmo project ridairy ainforest ver iele d certified alliance kosher
Check seattle chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open seattle chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


