Is SEATTLE CHOCOLATES, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- glazed peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), NATURAL TOFFEE (CANE SUGAR, BUTTER, RICE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, GLAZED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, NON-GMO CORN SYRUP, RICE BRAN OIL, CANE SUGAR, SALT), COCOA NIBS (ROASTED COCOA NIBS, DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], ACACIA GUM), SEA SALT.
Check SEATTLE CHOCOLATES, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEATTLE CHOCOLATES, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


