Is SEATTLE CHOCOLATES, CAPPUCCINO CRUNCH MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR WITH TOFFEE AND ALMONDS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER*, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, NATURAL TOFFEE (CANE SUGAR, BUTTER, RICE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, TURKISH GROUND DECAFFEINATED COFFEE.
Check SEATTLE CHOCOLATES, CAPPUCCINO CRUNCH MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR WITH TOFFEE AND ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEATTLE CHOCOLATES, CAPPUCCINO CRUNCH MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR WITH TOFFEE AND ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Candy · Bar


