No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is SEATTLE CHOCOLATES, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR, RAINIER CHERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE SUGAR CANE SUGAR, CANE BUTTER "" SOYA NATURAL VANILLA), GLAZED PECANS (PECANS, NON-GMO CAN SYRUP, RICE BRAN OIL, CANE SUGAR , SUNFLOWER OIL,), NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL.

Check SEATTLE CHOCOLATES, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR, RAINIER CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? SEATTLE CHOCOLATES, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR, RAINIER CHERRY | Spoonful