Is Seattle Shortbread Stars Cookies Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTER (MILK, SALT), BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, BROWN CANE SUGAR, SWEET RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, XANTHAN, FROSTING (POWDERED SUGAR [CANE SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], BUTTER (MILK, SALT), MILK, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR [WATER, ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEANS, NATURAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, CARAMEL COLOR], NATURAL COLOR [MAY CONTAIN NATURAL COLOR FROM FRUIT, VEGETABLE, CARAMEL COLOR, CARMINE, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO], SODIUM BICARBONATE).

Check Seattle Shortbread Stars Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go