Is SEAWEED CHIP, KOREAN BBQ Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SEAWEED, ORGANIC WHITE RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC TAMARI (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC SESAME OIL, ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC DRIED MOLASSES, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC CHAR FLAVOR, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC SPICES.
Check SEAWEED CHIP, KOREAN BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEAWEED CHIP, KOREAN BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSmoky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping


