Is Seaweed Crisps Almond & Sesame Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sesame Seeds, Maltose, Nori Seaweed, Almonds, Salt
Check Seaweed Crisps Almond & Sesame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seaweed Crisps Almond & Sesame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Seaweed Crisps Almond & Sesame is available at 1 retailer
Aussie Health
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
NuttySaltySavorySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping


