Is Seaweed salad Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seaweed (Wakame, Suginori), Agar-Agar, Sesame Oil, Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Kikurage Mushroom, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Soy Sauce Powder (Soybean, Salt, Wheat), Dextrin, Trehalose, Red Pepper, FD & C Yellow No. 5, Chili Oil (Sesame Oil, Chili Pepper), Glycine, Disodium Succinate, FD & C Blue No. 1. Contains: Soybean, Wheat.

Check Seaweed salad against your own diets in the app.