Is SEAWEED SALAD Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEAWEED, AGAR AGAR, SESAME SEED, BLACK FUNGUS, RED CHILI PEPPER, SESAME SEED OIL, SUGAR, SALT, HFCS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (WATER, CORN, SOYBEAN, WHEAT), DISODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, FD&C (YELLOW #5 & BLUE #1).
Check SEAWEED SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEAWEED SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


