Is SEAWEED SALAD Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEAWEED, AGAR-AGAR, SESAME SEED, BLACK FUNGUS, RED CHILE PEPPER, SESAME SEED OIL, SUGAR, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (WATER, CORN, SOYBEANS, WHEAT), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, FD & C YELLOW NO.5, FD & C BLUE NO. 1

Check SEAWEED SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSpicyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishSnackingGarnishing