Is Sechler's Candied Sweet Mixed Pickles, 16 oz (Pack of 6) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Sugar, Cauliflower, Red Bell Peppers, Water, Salt, Onions, Vinegar, Alum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Turmeric And 1/10 Of 1% Benzoate Of Soda Added As A , Sodium Metabisulfite, Retention
Check Sechler's Candied Sweet Mixed Pickles, 16 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sechler's Candied Sweet Mixed Pickles, 16 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
Vlasic® Sweet Gherkin Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Where to buy
Sechler's Candied Sweet Mixed Pickles, 16 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


