Is Sechlers Pickles, Candied, Sweet Orange, Strip Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavors, Alum, Turmeric And 1/10 Of 1% Benzoate Of Soda Added As A
Check Sechlers Pickles, Candied, Sweet Orange, Strip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sechlers Pickles, Candied, Sweet Orange, Strip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Sechlers Pickles, Candied, Sweet Orange, Strip is available at 3 retailers
Hy-VeeIGAAmazon
About this product
Condiment · Strip
Flavor
SweetCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishGarnishingSandwich


