Is Sechler's Sweet Pickles, Perfecting the Art of Making Pickles for Almost a Century.- Two 16 oz. Jars (Sweet Pickle Relish) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Red Bell Peppers, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Alum, Turmeric And 1/10 Of 1% Benzoate Of Soda Added As A

Check Sechler's Sweet Pickles, Perfecting the Art of Making Pickles for Almost a Century.- Two 16 oz. Jars (Sweet Pickle Relish) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sechler's Sweet Pickles, Perfecting the Art of Making Pickles for Almost a Century.- Two 16 oz. Jars (Sweet Pickle Relish) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnackingTopping