Is Second House Lebanese Zaatar 500g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thyme/Origanum Syriacum, Sesame/Sesamum Indicum Salt, Sumac/Rhus Coriaria, Citric Acid

Check Second House Lebanese Zaatar 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Second House Lebanese Zaatar 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule, Dried

Flavor
EarthyNuttyTangySavory
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSnackingTopping