Is Second Nature All Natural Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Medley Trail Mix, 12 Oz. Peanut Free?

Description
Bittersweet and sweet notes combine with varied crunchy and chewy textures, making it suitable for casual snacking, travel, work breaks, or portioned sharing. Reviewers commonly cite consistent flavor, satisfying texture contrast, convenient resealable packaging, and good snack portability, while few note uneven distribution of components across servings and freshness concerns.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut and
peanut and
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Description
Bittersweet and sweet notes combine with varied crunchy and chewy textures, making it suitable for casual snacking, travel, work breaks, or portioned sharing. Reviewers commonly cite consistent flavor, satisfying texture contrast, convenient resealable packaging, and good snack portability, while few note uneven distribution of components across servings and freshness concerns.
Ingredients
Almonds (Almonds, Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt And Vanilla), Cashews And Pecans (Cashews And Pecans, Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt)
Check Second Nature All Natural Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Medley Trail Mix, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Second Nature All Natural Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Medley Trail Mix, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Cookies, 7 Oz.
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Second Nature All Natural Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Medley Trail Mix, 12 Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


