Is SECOND NATURE, CALIFORNIA MEDLEY, GENTLY ROASTED UNSALTED NUTS AND DRIED FRUITS Tree Nut Free?

Description
Light roast yields a warm, mildly sweet, toasty flavor with contrasting textures, crisp crunch alongside tender chewy pieces. The mix suits quick snacking, lunchbox additions, topping breakfasts and salads, use in baked goods, or packing on hikes. Packaging is ready to serve for sharing or portioned snacks and everyday occasions.
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted pistachios
- california whole almonds
dry roasted pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light roast yields a warm, mildly sweet, toasty flavor with contrasting textures, crisp crunch alongside tender chewy pieces. The mix suits quick snacking, lunchbox additions, topping breakfasts and salads, use in baked goods, or packing on hikes. Packaging is ready to serve for sharing or portioned snacks and everyday occasions.
Ingredients
A Sodium-free Assortment Of California Whole Almonds, Naturally Sweet Raisins, Tart Dried Cranberries And Dry Roasted Pistachios, No Artificial, Colors Or , Non-gmo Project Verified, Gluten Free And Sodium Free
Check SECOND NATURE, CALIFORNIA MEDLEY, GENTLY ROASTED UNSALTED NUTS AND DRIED FRUITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SECOND NATURE, CALIFORNIA MEDLEY, GENTLY ROASTED UNSALTED NUTS AND DRIED FRUITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SECOND NATURE, CALIFORNIA MEDLEY, GENTLY ROASTED UNSALTED NUTS AND DRIED FRUITS is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


