Is Secret Aardvark Sauce Hot Habanero - 10.5 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy, smoky heat with a fruity background and moderate viscosity; pourable yet slightly syrupy, it coats foods evenly. Commonly used to spice tacos, grilled meats, eggs, sandwiches, pizza and dips. Reviewers note balanced, bold flavor and versatility, praising heat level while some find it quite spicy in everyday cooking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Tomatoes And Fire Roasted Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), White Wine Vinegar, Carrots, Water, Yellow Onion, Habanero Chili Pepper (Habanero Chili Peppers, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Herbs And Spices

Check Secret Aardvark Sauce Hot Habanero - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Secret Aardvark Sauce Hot Habanero - 10.5 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BMeijerRalphsSafewayWhole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSandwichTopping