Is Secret Aardvark Smokey Aardvark Chipotle Hab Sauce, Smokey Aardvark Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, ROASTED TOMATOES), CARROT, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, PEPPERS (RED CHILI, CHIPOTLE HABANERO), YELLOW ONION, CANE SUGAR, SMOKED DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC SEA SALT, WATER, GARLIC, SPICES, YELLOW MUSTARD SPICES), SALT
Check Secret Aardvark Smokey Aardvark Chipotle Hab Sauce, Smokey Aardvark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Secret Aardvark Smokey Aardvark Chipotle Hab Sauce, Smokey Aardvark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySmokyTangyGarlicky
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingMarinading


