Is Secret Antiperspirant/Deodorant, Baby Powder, Invisible Solid, 2 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • on broken skin
  • stearyl alcohol

on broken skin

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Trichlorohydrex Gly (18%) (Anhydrous). Purpose: Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Petrolatum, Phenyl Trimethicone, Talc, Cyclodextrin, Mineral Oil, Fragrance, Behenyl Alcohol.

Check Secret Antiperspirant/Deodorant, Baby Powder, Invisible Solid, 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Secret Antiperspirant/Deodorant, Baby Powder, Invisible Solid, 2 Pack is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry