Is Secret Clinical Strength Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Clean Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- panthenyl triacetate
- stearyl alcohol
panthenyl triacetate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex GLY (Anhydrous) (20 %). Purpose: Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, Mineral Oil, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Cyclodextrin, Talc, Petrolatum, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, C20-40 Pareth-10, Fragrance, Dimethicone, Behenyl Alcohol, Panthenyl Triacetate.
Check Secret Clinical Strength Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Clean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Secret Clinical Strength Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Clean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Degree® MotionSense™ Invisible Solid Sexy Intrigue Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz. Stick
Dove Men+Care Clean Comfort Antiperspirant Deodorant
Secret Fresh Collection Clear Gel Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Coconut Scent
Secret Outlast Clear Gel Completely Clean Antiperspirant 2.6 oz
Dove Fresh Invisible Solid Anti-Perspirant/Deodorant 1.6 Oz Stick
Where to buy
Secret Clinical Strength Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Clean is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


