Is Secret Clinical Strength Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Clean Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- panthenyl triacetate
- stearyl alcohol
panthenyl triacetate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex GLY (Anhydrous) (20 %). Purpose: Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, Mineral Oil, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Cyclodextrin, Talc, Petrolatum, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, C20-40 Pareth-10, Fragrance, Dimethicone, Behenyl Alcohol, Panthenyl Triacetate.
Check Secret Clinical Strength Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Clean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Secret Clinical Strength Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Clean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Secret Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh
Secret Invisible Solid Shower Fresh Antiperspirant 2.6 oz
Arm & Hammer Ultra Max Antiperspirant Deodorant, Active Sport, Solid
Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant Timber With Sandalwood Scent
Dove Men+Care Antiperspirant Solid Invisible Stain Defense Cool - 2.7 Oz
Where to buy
Secret Clinical Strength Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Clean is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


