Is Secret Fresh Antiperspirant Deodorant Clear Gel, Berry, 2.6 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
- propylene glycol
peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient ... Purpose. Aluminum Zirconium Octachlorohydrex Gly 16% (Anhydrous) ... Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Alcohol Denat., Cyclopentasiloxane, Propylene Glycol, Dimethicone, Calcium Chloride, Fragrance, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone.
Check Secret Fresh Antiperspirant Deodorant Clear Gel, Berry, 2.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Secret Fresh Antiperspirant Deodorant Clear Gel, Berry, 2.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Secret Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh
Secret Invisible Solid Shower Fresh Antiperspirant 2.6 oz
Degree Men 48H Cool Rush Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.7 oz
Crest Complete Plus Scope Minty Fresh Liquid Gel Toothpaste 4.6 oz
Arm & Hammer Ultra Max Antiperspirant Deodorant, Active Sport, Solid
Where to buy
Secret Fresh Antiperspirant Deodorant Clear Gel, Berry, 2.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Gel


