Is Secret Invisible Solid Spring Breeze Antiperspirant/Deodorant 2.6 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Trichlorohydrex Gly (Anhydrous) (18 %), Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, Mineral Oil, Dimethicone, Talc, Petrolatum, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Fragrance, Cyclodextrin, Behenyl Alcohol.
Check Secret Invisible Solid Spring Breeze Antiperspirant/Deodorant 2.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Secret Invisible Solid Spring Breeze Antiperspirant/Deodorant 2.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Secret Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh
Degree Men 48H Cool Rush Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.7 oz
Arm & Hammer Ultra Max Antiperspirant Deodorant, Active Sport, Solid
Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant Timber With Sandalwood Scent
Secret Clinical+ Strength Soft Solid 48 HR Free & Sensitive Antiperspirant 1.6 oz
Where to buy
Secret Invisible Solid Spring Breeze Antiperspirant/Deodorant 2.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


