Is Secret Invisible Solid Vanilla Antiperspirant 2.6 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearyl alcohol

stearyl alcohol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydex Gly (Anhydrous) (15 %), Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclohexasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, Mineral Oil, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Petrolatum, Talc, Cyclodextrin, Ozokerite, C-20-40 Pareth-10, Fragrance, Behenyl Alcohol.

Check Secret Invisible Solid Vanilla Antiperspirant 2.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Secret Invisible Solid Vanilla Antiperspirant 2.6 oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Texture
HardWaxy