Is Secret Outlast Clear Gel Antiperspirant Deodorant For Women, Unscented Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
- propylene glycol
peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Octachlorohydrex Gly (Anhydrous) (17 %). Purpose: Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Alcohol Denat., Cyclopentasiloxane, Propylene Glycol, Dimethicone, Calcium Chloride, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, Fragrance
Check Secret Outlast Clear Gel Antiperspirant Deodorant For Women, Unscented against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Secret Outlast Clear Gel Antiperspirant Deodorant For Women, Unscented in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Secret Outlast Clear Gel Antiperspirant Deodorant For Women, Unscented is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


