Is Secret Wide Solid Antiperspirant and Deodorant, Powder Fresh, 1.7 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dipropylene glycol
- stearyl alcohol
dipropylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Trichlorohydrex Gly (15%) (Anhydrous). Purpose: Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Talc, Stearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Fragrance, Polyethylene, Dipropylene Glycol, Silica, Behenyl Alcohol
Check Secret Wide Solid Antiperspirant and Deodorant, Powder Fresh, 1.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Secret Wide Solid Antiperspirant and Deodorant, Powder Fresh, 1.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Secret Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh
Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant Timber With Sandalwood Scent
Secret Clinical+ Strength Soft Solid 48 HR Free & Sensitive Antiperspirant 1.6 oz
Secret Invisible Solid Spring Breeze Antiperspirant/Deodorant 2.6 oz
Where to buy
Secret Wide Solid Antiperspirant and Deodorant, Powder Fresh, 1.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


