Is Secret Wide Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- stearyl alcohol
stearyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Pentachlorohydrex Gly (Anhydrous) (15 %). Purpose: Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, Mineral Oil, Dimethicone, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Petrolatum, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Fragrance, Behenyl Alcohol
Check Secret Wide Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Secret Wide Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
Where to buy
Secret Wide Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


