Is SEE MORE HAIR NUTRIENT CONDITIONER - 250ML Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hydrolyzed wheat
hydrolyzed wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Aqua, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Myristate, Dimethicone, Panthenol (Vitamin B5), Polysorbate 80, Herbal Parfum (Fragrance), Hydrolyzed Wheat, An Aqueous-infusion Of Aspalathus Linearis (African Rooibos Red Tea), Leaf Extract, Butyrosperumum Parkll (African Shea Butter), Fruit Nut Extract, Pygeum (Prunus Africanum), Bark Extract, Capsicum Frutescens (African Cayenne), Fruit Extract, Quillaja (African Saponaria Soap), Serenoa Serrulata (Saw Palmetto), Matricaria Recutita (Chamomille), Flower Extract, Salix Alba (Willow), Camellia Oleifera (Green Tea), Ginkgo Biloba (Ginko), Rosemarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Equisetum Hiremale (Horsetail), Plant Extract, Urtica Dioica (Nettle), Root Extract, Salvia Officinalis (Sage), Symphytum Officinalis (Comfrey), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Trigonella Foenum Graecum (Fenugreek), Seed Extract, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Methylisothiazolinone, Inositol, Niacin
Check SEE MORE HAIR NUTRIENT CONDITIONER - 250ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEE MORE HAIR NUTRIENT CONDITIONER - 250ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SEE MORE HAIR NUTRIENT CONDITIONER - 250ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


