Is SEED AND BEAN, ORGANIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, SICILIAN HAZELNUT AND ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond paste
  • hazelnut paste

almond paste

Dietitian note

Marzipan is made from almonds, which are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

hazelnut paste

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE COCOA (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VANILLA POWDER), HAZELNUT PASTE, ALMOND PASTE.

Check SEED AND BEAN, ORGANIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, SICILIAN HAZELNUT AND ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing