Is Seed crackers Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats rolled oat flakes
oats rolled oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats rolled oat flakes, Flaxseed, Sunflower seed, Sesame seed with hull, Chia seed, Pumpkin seed, Rapeseed oil, Seasalt without iodine
Check Seed crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seed crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


