Is SEED & FRUIT GRANOLA CLUSTERS WITH PUMPKIN, SUNFLOWER AND FLAX SEEDS, CRANBERRIES AND RAISINS, BLENDED WITH WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS AND HONEY, SEED & FRUIT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • walnuts
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUIT AND SEEDS (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RAISINS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, FLAX SEEDS, CRANBERRIES), WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, HONEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, CRISP RICE (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT), ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, SALT.

Check SEED & FRUIT GRANOLA CLUSTERS WITH PUMPKIN, SUNFLOWER AND FLAX SEEDS, CRANBERRIES AND RAISINS, BLENDED WITH WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS AND HONEY, SEED & FRUIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityHoney
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep