Is Seed Of Wellness 100% Plant Based Chia Vanilla Unsweetened Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vanilla natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
vanilla natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Water, Benexia® Chia Protein, Benexia® Chia Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate (Calcium), Vitamin A, D And E. Less Than 1%: Sodium Polyphosphate, Potassium Polyphosphate, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Vanilla Natural Flavor.
Check Seed Of Wellness 100% Plant Based Chia Vanilla Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seed Of Wellness 100% Plant Based Chia Vanilla Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


