Is seed oil Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ricinus communis (castor) seed oil, polybutene, polyglyceryl - 2 isosterate dimer dilinoleate copolymer, isopropyl lanolate, lanolin, octyl dodecanol, flavor (aroma), glyceryl hydrogenated rosinate, methyl hydrogenated rosinate, silica, paraffin, mica, bht, methyl paraben, ethyl paraben, propyl paraben, butyl paraben, polyethylene terephtalate, synthetic fluorphlogopite, talc, alumina, [ /- may contain: red 31 (ci 15800), red 6 (ci 15850:1), red 6 (ci 15850:2), yellow 6 (ci 15985:1), yellow 5 ( ci 19140:1), blue 1 (ci 42090:2), red 27 (ci 45410:1), red 28 (ci 45410:2), carmine (ci 75470), iron oxides (ci 77491), iron oxides (ci 77492), iron oxides (ci 77499), manganese violet (ci 77742), titanium dioxide (ci 77891)], about this item the please ,,,
Check seed oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open seed oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


