Is Seed to Spoon Cream Cheese Alternative Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil, Stabilizer (Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Modified Starch, Tara Gum), Strawberries, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Lactic Acid, Beta Carotene and Cultures.
Check Seed to Spoon Cream Cheese Alternative Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seed to Spoon Cream Cheese Alternative Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


