Is Seed Topper Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- toasted coconut
toasted coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds (22%), Pumpkin Seeds (22%), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (20%) [Sugar, Dried Cranberries, Sunflower Oil], Dried Pineapple (15%) [Dried Pineapple, Sugar, Preservatives (Citric Acid, Sulphites)], Toasted Coconut (11%), Goji Berries (10%) [Goji Berries, Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)]. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see highlighted ingredients. May also contain traces of Nuts and Sesame Seeds.
Check Seed Topper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seed Topper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Snack · Granule, Pouch


