Is Seed Wise Double Chocolate Cookies Peanut Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Peanut free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SeedWise mix (sunflower seed, flax seed, pumpkin seed), Xylitol, Palm oil (RSPO Certified Sustainable), Filtered water, Organic chocolate chips (organic cocoa mass (cocoa liquor), organic cane sugar, organic cocoa butter, organic natural cocoa powder), Cocoa, Glycerin, Sea salt, Sunflower and/or canola lecithin, Natural flavors, Baking powder, Baking soda, Monk fruit juice concentrate.

Check Seed Wise Double Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go