Is Seed Wise Double Chocolate Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SeedWise mix (sunflower seed, flax seed, pumpkin seed), Xylitol, Palm oil (RSPO Certified Sustainable), Filtered water, Organic chocolate chips (organic cocoa mass (cocoa liquor), organic cane sugar, organic cocoa butter, organic natural cocoa powder), Cocoa, Glycerin, Sea salt, Sunflower and/or canola lecithin, Natural flavors, Baking powder, Baking soda, Monk fruit juice concentrate.
Check Seed Wise Double Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seed Wise Double Chocolate Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


