Is Seeded Brioche Burger Buns Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg 9
pasteurised egg 9
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
_Wheat_ Flour, Pasteurised Egg 9%, Sugar, Water, _Sesame_ Seeds 5%, Rapeseed Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Yeast, Skimmed _Milk_ Powder 1.5%, _Wheat_ Gluten, Concentrated Butter(_Milk) 1%, Salt, Flavouring, _Milk_ Protein, Malted Rye Flour, Deactivated Yeast, Emulsifier(Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Colour(Carotenes)
Check Seeded Brioche Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seeded Brioche Burger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


