Is Seeded Brioche Burger Buns Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • malted rye flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat gluten
malted rye flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

_Wheat_ Flour, Pasteurised Egg 9%, Sugar, Water, _Sesame_ Seeds 5%, Rapeseed Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Yeast, Skimmed _Milk_ Powder 1.5%, _Wheat_ Gluten, Concentrated Butter(_Milk) 1%, Salt, Flavouring, _Milk_ Protein, Malted Rye Flour, Deactivated Yeast, Emulsifier(Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Colour(Carotenes)

Check Seeded Brioche Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButterySweetRich
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep