Is SEEDED HAMBURGER 8 ENRICHED BUNS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN, SESAME SEEDS, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID), YEAST NUTRIENTS (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), VINEGAR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check SEEDED HAMBURGER 8 ENRICHED BUNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEEDED HAMBURGER 8 ENRICHED BUNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


