Is seeded rolls Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Water, Rice Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Seeds (7%) (Golden Millet Seed, Sunflower Seed, Brown Linseed, Poppy Seed, Quinoa), Potato Starch, Vegetable Oil, Yeast, Thickeners: Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum; Sugar, Humectant: Glycerol; Psyllium Husk Powder, Maize Starch, Pea Protein, Salt, Preservatives: Sodium Propionate, Sorbic Acid; Wholegrain Maize Flour, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavouring.
Check seeded rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open seeded rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralNuttyMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking


