Is Seeded Sourdough COB Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white powder

egg white powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, SEED MIX (13%) (Millet Seeds, Brown Linseed, Poppy Seeds, Quinoa, Sunflower Seeds), Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Yeast, Maize Starch, Sugar Cane Fibre, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Psyllium Husk Powder, Thickeners: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum; Humectant: Glycerine; Spirit Vinegar, Egg White Powder, Prune Purée, Black Treacle, Salt, Pea Protein, Preservatives: Sodium Propionate, Sorbic Acid; Sugar, Rice Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Grape Juice Concentrate, Wholegrain Maize Flour, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonates.

Check Seeded Sourdough COB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryTangyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Seeded Sourdough COB | Spoonful