Is Seeded Sourdough COB Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, SEED MIX (13%) (Millet Seeds, Brown Linseed, Poppy Seeds, Quinoa, Sunflower Seeds), Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Yeast, Maize Starch, Sugar Cane Fibre, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Psyllium Husk Powder, Thickeners: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum; Humectant: Glycerine; Spirit Vinegar, Egg White Powder, Prune Purée, Black Treacle, Salt, Pea Protein, Preservatives: Sodium Propionate, Sorbic Acid; Sugar, Rice Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Grape Juice Concentrate, Wholegrain Maize Flour, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonates.
Check Seeded Sourdough COB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seeded Sourdough COB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
Goldminer California Sourdough Square, 1lb. 8oz.
About this product
Bread · Loaf


