Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is SEEDED WHEAT BREAD, SEEDED WHEAT Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, HONEY, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SESAME SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS, YEAST, SALT.

Check SEEDED WHEAT BREAD, SEEDED WHEAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyHoneyEarthy
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? SEEDED WHEAT BREAD, SEEDED WHEAT | Spoonful