Is SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY JAM, SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image

Description

Smooth and glossy spread with pronounced berry flavor—bright, slightly tart and moderately sweet—offering a uniform, seed-free texture that spreads easily on toast, biscuits, and crepes. Common reviewer comments note consistent jar-to-jar quality, easy spoonability, and versatile use as a topping, filling, or glaze for baked goods and everyday breakfast snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blackberries, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid

Check SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY JAM, SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY JAM, SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping