Is SEEDLESS RYE BREAD Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, RYE FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GROUND CARAWAY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, DEXTROSE, ACETIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, AZODICARBONAMIDE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT GLUTEN, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN.

Check SEEDLESS RYE BREAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
EarthyMaltyNutty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep