Is SEEDLESS SESAME TERIYAKI SAUCE Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, & SEA SALT), SUGAR, DRIED ONION, FRESH GARLIC, SESAME OIL, FRESH GINGER, SPICES.
Check SEEDLESS SESAME TERIYAKI SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEEDLESS SESAME TERIYAKI SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiGarlicky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDippingStir Fry


