Is Seedlip Spice 94 & Grapefruit Tonic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural tonic flavouring
natural tonic flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Seedlip Grove 42 [25%], Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Tonic Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate
Check Seedlip Spice 94 & Grapefruit Tonic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seedlip Spice 94 & Grapefruit Tonic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Where to buy
Seedlip Spice 94 & Grapefruit Tonic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


