Is Seeds Of Change Organic Brown Jasmine Rice Oat Free?

Description
Aromatic long-grain brown rice with a mild floral-nutty flavor and firm, chewy yet tender bite; grains usually stay slightly separate rather than sticky. Commonly served alongside curries, stir-fries, grain bowls and pilafs. Reviewers mention a pleasant aroma and texture, noting occasional variability in cook time and doneness in some batches.

Description
Aromatic long-grain brown rice with a mild floral-nutty flavor and firm, chewy yet tender bite; grains usually stay slightly separate rather than sticky. Commonly served alongside curries, stir-fries, grain bowls and pilafs. Reviewers mention a pleasant aroma and texture, noting occasional variability in cook time and doneness in some batches.
Ingredients
WATER, BROWN JASMINE RICE *, SUNFLOWER OIL* +, DEHYDRATED GARLIC* DEHYDRATED ONION *, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO* SEA SALT, CILANTRO LEAF POWDER *, OREGANO* CUMIN *, BLACK PEPPER* CILANTRO FLAVOR* LIME OIL *.
Check Seeds Of Change Organic Brown Jasmine Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seeds Of Change Organic Brown Jasmine Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Grain · Pouch


